Shape the future of your organisation.

FutureEQ’s tools and thinking help you make strategic decisions with certainty.

FutureEQ Privacy Policy

Introduction

FutureEQ (ABN 44 630 097 791) (“FutureEQ”) respects and upholds your rights under the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“Privacy Act”).  FutureEQ also adheres to the Privacy (Market and Social Research) Code 2014 (“Code”). For more information about the Privacy Act, the Australian Privacy Principles and the Code click here http://www.oaic.gov.au

This Privacy Policy for FutureEQ lets you know what personal information of yours we hold, what we do with it, who we will disclose it to and how you can access the personal information we hold about you. You can also find out here how to change inaccurate personal information and how to opt out of receiving communications from us.

What personal information about you does FutureEQ collect and hold?

The information FutureEQ collects will include your name, date of birth, address, phone number, purchase behaviour, opinions and feedback in relation to products and brands.  When providing personal information you have the option of remaining anonymous or use a pseudonym to be identified by. However, in certain circumstances, such as where we receive your contact details from a third party or where the research data itself may potentially allow for identification, this may not be practicable.

Depending on the nature of the research we conduct, we may also collect sensitive information from you, including health and exercise information etc]. Sensitive information will only be collected with your prior consent and only if it is directly related to, or reasonably necessary for, the research we conduct.

How does FutureEQ collect and hold your personal information?

FutureEQ will generally collect your personal information directly from you in the course of you participating in our research and/or surveys. However, we may also from time to time collect personal information about you from third parties, such as organisation’s that provide us with a list of potential candidates for a research project.  If so, we will inform you as soon as practicable of this collection and the circumstances of this collection. We may also collect personal information from websites, social media sites, market research recruitment companies, promotional events and competitions or from organisers of events that an organisation commissioning FutureEQ sponsors

Interested in a better future?

call us
offices

Brisbane

9 Chapel St Nundah

Melbourne

417 Waverley Rd Malvern East

I’m interested in...
We’ll never share you details or inundate your inbox!